Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsBulk Fiber Optic Cable

SM Multimode Duplex 2 Fiber Optic Cable 1000 Feet , Yellow Fiber Optic Audio Cable

Good quality Cat5e Lan Cable for sales
Good quality Cat5e Lan Cable for sales
I got the cable last week, I love the quality of cat5e cable. I will order soon again.

—— Ritumli Ram

I cooperated with BLG for years. they are good in cat5e & cat6 . They are good partners, thanks for your help in my first visiting in China.

—— Dmitriy

I'm pleasure ordering wiht you. Good quality , good price, and good service. Ahhhhhhh...

—— Hassan Gj

I'm Online Chat Now

SM Multimode Duplex 2 Fiber Optic Cable 1000 Feet , Yellow Fiber Optic Audio Cable

China SM Multimode Duplex 2 Fiber Optic Cable 1000 Feet , Yellow Fiber Optic Audio Cable supplier

Large Image :  SM Multimode Duplex 2 Fiber Optic Cable 1000 Feet , Yellow Fiber Optic Audio Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: BLG / OEM / ODM
Certification: CE / ROHS / ISO
Model Number: FIBER OPTICAL CABLE

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2000 Meters
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 2000M / Wooden Reel
Delivery Time: 10 - 15 Work Days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000 Kilometers per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Item: Fiber Optical Cable Fiber Type: 9 / 125, 50 / 125, 62.5 / 125
Fiber Core: 2 Fiber Strength Member Material: Aramid Yarn
Sheath: PVC Package: 2000M / Wooden Drum Or As Requested

 

SM Duplex Bulk Fiber Optical Cable Aramid Yarn Zipcord Interconnect Cable

 

 

  • Description

2 fiber, Figure 8 structure, Φ900μm or Φ600μm Tight buffer fiber, Aramid yarn, PVC Jacket.

 

 

  • Standards

· Comply with Standard YD / T 1258.3 - 2003, ICEA - 596, GR - 409, IEC794, etc;

 

 

  • Geometical Characteristics
Duplex Cable Type Φ3.0 Φ2.0 Φ1.8 Φ1.6
Duplex Cable Diameter ( mm ) 2.85 / 5.80 1.95 / 4.00 1.80 / 3.70 1.60 / 3.30
Duplex Cable Weight ( kg / km ) 14 8 7 6
TBF Diameter ( um ) 900 ± 50 600 ± 50

 

 

  • Mechanical Characteristics
Tensile Strength Long term 100N 100N
Short term 200N 200N
Crush Resistance Long term 200N / 100mm 100N / 100mm
Short term 1000N / 100mm 500N / 100mm
Bending Radius Dynamic 20 × H ( Cable Axis )
Static 10 × H ( Cable Axis )

 

 

  • Optical Characteristics
  50 / 125μm 62.5 / 125μm G.652 G.655
Attenuation             ( + 20 °C ) @ 850nm ≤ 3.5dB / km ≤ 3.5dB / km    
@ 1300nm ≤ 1.5dB / km ≤ 1.5dB / km    
@ 1310nm     ≤ 0.45dB / km ≤ 0.50dB / km
@ 1550nm     ≤ 0.30dB / km ≤ 0.50dB / km
Bandwidth     (Class A) @ 850nm ≥ 500MHz · km ≥ 200MHz · km    
@ 1300nm ≥ 1000MHz · km ≥ 600MHz · km    
Numerical Aperture 0.200 ± 0.015NA 0.275 ± 0.015NA    
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc     ≤ 1260nm ≤ 1480nm
Attenuation at temperature cycling Δα ( - 20 °C ~ + 85 °C ) @ 1300nm ≤ 0.25dB / km ≤ 0.25dB / km    
@ 1550nm     ≤ 0.10dB / km ≤ 0.15dB / km

 

 

  • Environmental Characteristics
Transport Temperature - 20 °C ~ + 60 °C
Storage Temperature - 20 °C ~ + 60 °C
Installation Temperature - 5 °C ~ + 50 °C
Operating Temperature - 20 °C ~ + 60 °C

 

 

SM Multimode Duplex 2 Fiber Optic Cable 1000 Feet , Yellow Fiber Optic Audio Cable

Contact Details
SHENZHEN BLG DIGITAL NETWORK CO., LIMITED

Contact Person: Caroline Lee

Tel: +8613715371359

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)