Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss 0.9mm

Good quality Cat5e Lan Cable for sales
Good quality Cat5e Lan Cable for sales
I got the cable last week, I love the quality of cat5e cable. I will order soon again.

—— Ritumli Ram

I cooperated with BLG for years. they are good in cat5e & cat6 . They are good partners, thanks for your help in my first visiting in China.

—— Dmitriy

I'm pleasure ordering wiht you. Good quality , good price, and good service. Ahhhhhhh...

—— Hassan Gj

I'm Online Chat Now

Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss 0.9mm

China Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss 0.9mm supplier
Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss 0.9mm supplier Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss 0.9mm supplier Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss 0.9mm supplier

Large Image :  Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss 0.9mm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: BLG/OEN
Certification: CE/ROHS/ISO
Model Number: Fiber Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 500pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1)PE plastic bag+outer carton; 2) Blister+outer carton
Delivery Time: 7 days after receiving the payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 5000PCS/WEEK
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Polishing: LC APC, SC UPC Transfer Mode: Multimode
Fiber Classes: OM2, 50/125 μ Material: LSZH/PVC
Connector: LC, SC Diameter: 2.0mm

 
0.9mm Simplex Fiber Pigtail LC SC FC ST Single-mode
 
Multimode Fiber Optic Jumper
 
 
1. Technical performance
 
    Cable Diameter: 2.0mm
 
    Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB
 
    Return Loss: ≥ 50dB
 
    Operating temperature: -40℃ up to +75℃
 
    Storage temperature:-40℃ up to +75℃
 
 
2. Feature
 
   1). Low Insertion loss
 
   2). High return loss
 
   3). Good Repeatability
 
   4). Good Interchange
 
   5). Excellent Environmental Adaptability
 
 
 
3. Application
 
   1). Communication rooms
 
   2). FTTH (Fiber to The Home)
 
   3). LAN (Local Area Network)
 
   4). FOS (fiber optic sensor)
 
   5). Fiber Optic Communication System
 
   6). Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment
 
   7). Defense combat readiness
 
 
4.  Specification
 

Type
 

Standard,Master

Style
 
 

LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC

Fiber
 
 
 

Singlemode/Multimode
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
50/125, 10G (Multimode) OM3

Cable
 
 
 

Simplex, Duplex
Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm
PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner
 
 

UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)

Insertion Loss
 
 
 
 
 
 

≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)
≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)
≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)
Tested by JDS RM 3750

Return Loss
 
 
(Singlemode)
 

UPC ≥ 50dB
SPC ≥ 55dB
APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)
Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability
 

±0.1dB

Operating
 
temperature

-400C to 850C

Geometry
 
 
 
Requirement
 
 
( Singlemode)

Ferrule Endface Radius
7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
Tested by DORC ZX-1

 
Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss 0.9mmSimplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss 0.9mmSimplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Low Insertion Loss 0.9mm
 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN BLG DIGITAL NETWORK CO., LIMITED

Contact Person: Caroline Lee

Tel: +8613715371359

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)