Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Yellow Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables , 12 Cores St To St Fiber Patch Cable

Good quality Cat5e Lan Cable for sales
Good quality Cat5e Lan Cable for sales
I got the cable last week, I love the quality of cat5e cable. I will order soon again.

—— Ritumli Ram

I cooperated with BLG for years. they are good in cat5e & cat6 . They are good partners, thanks for your help in my first visiting in China.

—— Dmitriy

I'm pleasure ordering wiht you. Good quality , good price, and good service. Ahhhhhhh...

—— Hassan Gj

I'm Online Chat Now

Yellow Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables , 12 Cores St To St Fiber Patch Cable

China Yellow Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables , 12 Cores St To St Fiber Patch Cable supplier
Yellow Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables , 12 Cores St To St Fiber Patch Cable supplier Yellow Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables , 12 Cores St To St Fiber Patch Cable supplier

Large Image :  Yellow Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables , 12 Cores St To St Fiber Patch Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM / BLG
Certification: CE/ ROHS / ISO
Model Number: Fiber Optic Patch Pigtail Cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 500 piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pair/polybag ,250pair/carton
Delivery Time: 5~10days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 5000pieces per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Type:: Singlemode Dimension: 0.9mm
Fiber Type: G652D Color: Yellow
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Length: 1m,1.5m,2m, Etc

 
Yellow 12 Cores Single Mode SC UPC Fiber Optic
 
Telecommunication Bunched Pigtail Cable
 

   The 6,8,12,24,48cores bundle type patch cord/pigtail can be made up with different kinds of
 
connectors such as the SC,FC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,D4,DIN,MPO,ODC,SMA,E2000,FDDI…
 
connectors, and different types of fiber cable such as Single mode and Multimode fiber.

Features :

1. High quality ferrule
2. Low insertion loss and high return loss
3. High interchangeability and durability
4. The fiber optic patch cord can be customized according to customers' specific requirements
5. Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE, IEC and RoHS standards
6. Strict curing time and temperature control
7. Strict testing standard and methods
8. Strict quality testing.
 

Specifications:
 

Parameters
 
Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type
 
SM(G.652/G.657A)
MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket Materials
 
LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type
 
SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials
 
Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths
 
1310±30/1550±30nm
850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)TIA/EIA-455-107
 
0.2dB(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)TIA/EIA-455-107
 
≥45dB(PC/UPC)≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability
 
≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies
 
Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C)
 
-10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C)

 

-40 ~ +85
Package

 

1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.

 

 
Bunch Cable Application
1. Optical fiber pigtail, also named
2. CATV
3. Optical fiber communication systems
4. Optical fiber data transmission
5. Building network access
6. Cabling system, ODF
7. FTTx applications
 
Yellow Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables , 12 Cores St To St Fiber Patch Cable
Yellow Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables , 12 Cores St To St Fiber Patch Cable
 
Yellow Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables , 12 Cores St To St Fiber Patch Cable

Contact Details
SHENZHEN BLG DIGITAL NETWORK CO., LIMITED

Contact Person: Caroline Lee

Tel: +8613715371359

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)