Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

High Transmission Rate Fiber Optic Patch Cord With Different Connectors High Precision

Good quality Cat5e Lan Cable for sales
Good quality Cat5e Lan Cable for sales
I got the cable last week, I love the quality of cat5e cable. I will order soon again.

—— Ritumli Ram

I cooperated with BLG for years. they are good in cat5e & cat6 . They are good partners, thanks for your help in my first visiting in China.

—— Dmitriy

I'm pleasure ordering wiht you. Good quality , good price, and good service. Ahhhhhhh...

—— Hassan Gj

I'm Online Chat Now

High Transmission Rate Fiber Optic Patch Cord With Different Connectors High Precision

China High Transmission Rate Fiber Optic Patch Cord With Different Connectors High Precision supplier
High Transmission Rate Fiber Optic Patch Cord With Different Connectors High Precision supplier High Transmission Rate Fiber Optic Patch Cord With Different Connectors High Precision supplier

Large Image :  High Transmission Rate Fiber Optic Patch Cord With Different Connectors High Precision

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM / BLG
Certification: CE/ ROHS / ISO
Model Number: Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 500 piece
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: bags&caron box
Delivery Time: 5~10days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 5000pieces per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Insertion Loss: IL<0.2db
Return Loss: > 50db Operating Temperature: -40~75
Connector Type: SC/UPC-SC/UPC Length: Optional

 

Single Mode 9 / 125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC / UPC

 

- SC / UPC

 

   Fiber optic patch cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord. It is

 

composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors on the ends. For the fiber

 

patch cables, there are two major application areas which are computer work station to outlet

 

and fiber optic patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center. We provide various

 

types of fiber patch cords including single mode, multimode, multi core, and armored versions

 

. You can aslo find fiber optic pigtails and other special patch cables here. For most of them,

 

the SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, APC/UPC connectors are all available, even we supply

 

MPO/MTP fiber cables.

 

Applications:

  1. Transmission with low loss, high transmission rate, high precision
  2. Laser surgery
  3. Photodynamic Therapy
  4. Spectral measurement
  5. Laser bonding
  6. Illumination
  7. Sensor

 

Specifications:
 

The numerical aperture of the Quartz fiber:

 

0.22-0.37

Fiber Diameter(mm)

 

0.2 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.6 0.65 0.8

Minimum Bending Radius

 

10D (D:optical fiber core diameter)

Fiber Cor(coating layer):

 

1:1.05 or 1:1.4

Numerical Aperture

 

0.21-0.37
Transmission(%/m0)

Transmission(0.20-0.4um)

 

85-98

Visible Light(0.4-0.7um)

 

97-99

Near-Infrared(0.76-1.6um)

 

90-99

Heliun-Neon(0.6328um)

 

99

YAG(1.06um)

 

98

Argon(0.5145um)

 

98

Transmission Power

 

>130w(fibre core0.5 1.06um)
 

 

connoctor type

 

SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 ,MPO/MTP,SMA....

Cables

 

PVC/LSZH ,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4, Plenum(OFNP) , Armored
Color yellow,gray,sky bule ,orange,white,black...

 

 

 

High Transmission Rate Fiber Optic Patch Cord With Different Connectors High PrecisionHigh Transmission Rate Fiber Optic Patch Cord With Different Connectors High Precision

High Transmission Rate Fiber Optic Patch Cord With Different Connectors High Precision

Contact Details
SHENZHEN BLG DIGITAL NETWORK CO., LIMITED

Contact Person: Caroline Lee

Tel: +8613715371359

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)